Partners

Executive Committee

Kenneth Dobson, II, EMU/ELG Co-Chair
Gregory Dill, Washtenaw County/ELG Co-Chair
Formerly Staffed by the Washtenaw County Office of Community & Economic Development (OCED):
Anthony VanDerworp, Economic Development Officer
Melissa Milton-Pung, Project Manager

Adam Zemke, Michigan State Representative
Amanda Edmonds, Growing Hope & City of Ypsilanti Mayor
Andy LaBarre, Washtenaw County BOC & A2Y Chamber
Bill Kinley, Phoenix Properties
Brenda Stumbo, Ypsilanti Township
Brett Lenart, Washtenaw County OCED
Cheryl Elliott, Ann Arbor Area Community Foundation
Christie Lypka, Riverside Arts Center
David Bates, Ypsilanti Community Schools Board
David Dugger, Washtenaw Educational Options Consortium
David Palmer, Realty Experts
David Rutledge, Michigan State Representative
Deb Locke-Daniel, Ypsilanti Convention & Visitors Bureau
Decky Alexander, Eastern Michigan University
Diane Keller, A2Y Chamber of Commerce
Ellen Bonter, Lincoln Consolidated Schools
Felicia Brabec, Washtenaw County BOC
Fred Eaton, Comcast
Gillian Ream Gainsley, Ypsilanti District Library & AAATA Board
Greg Myers, Ypsilanti Community Schools Board
Jason Morgan, Washtenaw Community College
Jelani McGadney, Office of Congressman Debbie Dingell
Jerry Clayton, Washtenaw County Sheriff
Ken Schwartz, Superior Township
Kirk Profit, GCSI Consultants
Laura Lisiscki, Ypsilanti Community Schools
Michael Miller, Jr., St. Joseph Mercy/Trinity Health
Michelle Mueller, Washtenaw Community College
Neel Hajra, Ann Arbor Area Community Foundation
Pam Smith, United Way of Washtenaw County
Paul Ganz, DTE Energy
Paul Krutko, Ann Arbor SPARK
Pete Hafler, Augusta Township
Pete Murdock, City of Ypsilanti Council
Ralph Lange, City of Ypsilanti
Robert Tetens, Washtenaw County Parks & Rec Commission
Ronnie Peterson, Washtenaw County BOC
Rose B. Bellanca, Washtenaw Community College
Russ Olwell, Eastern Michigan University
Sarah Pressprich Gryniewicz, AAATA
Scott Menzel, Washtenaw Intermediate School District
Shataura Clayborne, Habitat for Humanity (West Willow) 
Tim Colbeck, Ypsilanti Downtown Development Authority
Tom Harrison, Michigan Ladder Company
Tom Lamb, Eagle Crest Marriot Hotel
Tyler Weston, Real Estate One
Verna McDaniel, Washtenaw County Administration
Zachary Fosler, Ypsilanti Housing Commission




Partners

Education Partners:

Eastern Michigan University
Washtenaw Community College
Washtenaw Intermediate School District
Cooley Law School
Cleary University
Ypsilanti Community Schools
Lincoln Consolidated Schools


Non-Profit Partners:

Ann Arbor Area Community Foundation
Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority/The Ride
Ann Arbor SPARK
Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti Chamber
Governmental Consulting Services Inc.
Growing Hope
Ypsilanti Kiwanis
Ypsilanti Convention & Visitors Bureau
Ypsilanti Downtown Development Authority
Ypsilanti Housing Commission
United Way of Washtenaw County 

Local Government Partners:

Augusta Township
City of Ypsilanti
Pittsfield Township
Superior Township
Ypsilanti Township
Washtenaw County

Business Partners:

Comcast
DTE
Eagle Crest Marriott
Real Estate One
Mauer Management
Michigan Ladder
Phoenix Properties
Unity Vibrations

shim